facebook
youtube

Copyright Pixelwix.Inc © 2021 ©

Pixelwix

Pixelwixlogo

Store Policies

PIXELWIX INC   - Web Privacy Policy. Version Effective July 4, 2021

 

Pixelwix.com is a leading maufacturer and reseller of media products. Our goal is to offer a superior product selection, industry-competitive prices, fast if not instant delivery, and the highest level of personalized service found online - all through innovative use of today¹s latest technology.

 

Privacy Policy


Because Pixelwix.com takes your privacy very seriously, our state-of-the-art site employs the very best security measures available to protect you. Our primary means of protection is SSL technology which encrypts all your personal information, including your credit card data, and prevents it from being intercepted over the Internet. Finally, we will never share or sell your personal information, including your email address, to other companies for any reason, except as required by law.

 

Of course, if you still don¹t feel comfortable sending your credit card information over the Internet, you can always order by phone. E-mail us on sales@Pixelwix.com and we'll call you back.

 

Several sections of our site offer links to other sites. Although we make every effort to select sites that we feel might be of interest to our customers, we cannot guarantee your privacy when linking to one of these sites.

 

1. What information do we gather?


At Pixelwix.com, we use Cookies to track your stay at our store. The cookies do not gather any information from your computer or profile your system, but are necessary in order to use our site properly.

There is one place on our Web site where we collect your personal
information: On the ŒContinue Checkout¹ page during the checkout phase of your buying process. Depending on the information needed to complete your request/order/service, you may be required to submit a maximum of your name, Company, email address, telephone number, shipping address, and type of payment.

 

2. What organization is collecting the information?


Pixelwix.com collects and stores information in our secure and confidential database. Intermediaries are used only to handle credit card processing and product fulfillment. A 3rd party credit card verification company handles all credit card processing.

 

3. How do we use your information?


We have three main uses for your personal information: tracking your visit at Pixelwix.com, processing and shipping your order, and being able to contact you a) at your request, b) because of an issue with your order, or
c) for occasional special offers.

We do not track your visit by name but rather, by buying habits. We use this information to stay informed about our customer's needs and to make sure we are offering the best products and services available. Your telephone number is used only if we have questions or need to reach you immediately regarding your order.

We do not store credit card information on our site, nor does our 3rd party credit card verification company. This information is always requested on a purchase-by-purchase basis and it is used to process your order only. Your name, address, telephone, email, and shipping address all remain private in our secure database.

 

4. With whom will your information be shared?


We will never share or sell your personal information, including your email address, to other companies for any reason, except as required by law.

 

5. What choices are available to you regarding collection, use, and distribution of the information?


In order to complete any request/order/service, it is necessary for you to enter a minimum amount of information. The required fields of entry are always marked with an asterisk. All other fields are optional. You always have the option of entering your credit card information on our site or calling one of our Customer Care Representatives to provide it over the phone.

 

6. SSL Technology


Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology is presently the safest way to send credit card information over the Internet. Information is first encrypted on your Computer, then decrypted on our side, preventing anyone from accessing any information in between. To ensure your security, we recommend the use of SSL-capable browsers, like Netscape 3.0 or Internet Explorer 3.0 or higher.

 

7. What if our policies change?


Should the need to change any of the above stated policies arise, the new policy will be posted.

 

Terms of Sale

 

Software

All software sales are final. No refunds will be given. Pixelwix advises that, if you are unsure about your software purchase, contact us at info@pixelwix.com for a demo version before you buy. Software licenses are non-transferable.

USB dongles:

USB dongle sales are final. In the case of a faulty dongle, an exact replacement can be issued upon return of the defective one.

Projecton Screens:

Custom screens are non-returnable. Payment is required before custom work can begin.

3rd party products provided (e.g. projectors) are warranted by their respected manufacturers.

 

Pixelwix Simulation Products

Pixelwix Inc accepts no responsibility for any damages resulting from the use of Simulation software and Hardware supplied by them.

 

Legal

  1. Confidentiality

Due to the nature of the retail and eCommerce business, PIXELWIX INC is often required to obtain Personal Information from our consumers, organizational sales customers, affiliates and vendors to successfully operate. PIXELWIX INC recognizes the need to maintain the confidentiality of private, highly confidential and proprietary information. This Data Privacy Policy ("Policy") will offer a transparent breakdown of how PIXELWIX INC and our strategic partners protect the confidentiality of the information collected by PIXELWIX INC.

PIXELWIX INC is a "Data Controller", a legal term which means we make decisions regarding how and why we collect and use your Personal Data. As the "Data Controller", we are responsible for ensuring that your Personal Information is only used for the purposes for which it was originally collected and in compliance with all applicable data protection laws. We are also responsible for ensuring that any third party that we authorize to process the data on our behalf, known as "Data Processors", also follow these standards and use the data only for these same reasons.

If you have concerns or questions regarding this privacy policy, the use and collection of your Personal Data by PIXELWIX INC, or if you require more details on how we collect, store or use your Personal Information, you can write to us at info@pixelwix.com

You may also write to us at the following address:

This Policy should be read in conjunction with all the PIXELWIX INC Website Terms and Conditions.

  1. Changes to PIXELWIX INC Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy. When we make changes, the updated policy will be posted here and the revision date will be updated. You are encouraged to refer back to ensure you are familiar with our most recent policy updates.

  1. Purpose of this policy

This Policy covers PIXELWIX INC and its affiliated Partners. It explains the Legal Basis that PIXELWIX INC has in processing your Personal Data, how and what data we collect about you and what we do with that data. This policy will also inform you of your data privacy rights and how you can exercise those rights.

In this policy, when we talk about "Personal Data", we are referring to any information that relates to you, such as your name, email address, mailing address, telephone number, etc.

When we talk about the PIXELWIX INC Platform we mean the PIXELWIX INC website, www.pixelwix.com

For specific information about Privacy Shield, See Section L below.

  1. The data we collect from you and how we collect that data

We collect Personal Information from you and any devices, including mobile devices, that you use when you use our Platform, register for an account with us, provide us with information on a web form, update or add information to your account, participate in a community board discussion chat, or when you otherwise correspond with us.

The provision of Personal Information is voluntary but may be necessary in order to use our Services, such as setting up an account, conducting a transaction, commenting on a blog post or reviewing a product.

  1. Personal Information you give us when you use our Services or register for an account with us
    • Identifying information such as your name, addresses, telephone numbers or email addresses when you register for an account with us.
    • Name, telephone number, email address, mailing address, billing and other information used to process an order and send you the items you purchased. If needed, information required to clear customs (such as Tax ID or other identification numbers) and relevant postage information (such as tracking numbers and tracking updates) may be collected as well.
    • You may also provide us with additional information through a web form, by updating or adding information to your account, through your participation in blog posts, community discussions, and chats, or when you otherwise communicate with us regarding our Services.

PIXELWIX INC does not collect credit card or other financial information from you; that information is collected directly by our trusted third party payment processing partners.

If you give us Personal Information about someone else, including pictures of them, their name, their e-mail address, etc., on our social media Platforms, e-views and comments on our websites, you must do so only if you have that person's consent to provide us with that information. You should direct them to this policy so that they are informed about how we collect, use, disclose, and retain their Personal Information. Please see our website user agreement for how we may use and retain any content submitted to us.

  1. Personal Information we collect automatically when you use our Services or register for an account with us
    • We collect information about your interaction with our Services, your advertising preferences and your communications with us. This is information we receive from devices (including mobile devices) you use when you access our Services. This information could include the following: Device ID or unique identifier, device type, ID for advertising and a unique device token.
    • Computer and connection information such as statistics on your page views, traffic to and from the sites, referral URL, ad data, your IP address, your browsing activity, history and your web log information.
  2. Personal Information we collect using cookies and similar technologies
    • We use cookies, web beacons, unique identifiers and similar technologies to collect information about the pages you view, the links you click on and other actions you take when using our Services, within our advertising or email content.
    • For more information about our use of these technologies, and how to control them, see section on Cookies (Section I).
  3. Personal Information we collect from third parties
    • On occasion we might collect Personal Information from third parties such as tradeshows or email lists to market our products and services to you. This information is usually limited to name, email address and, rarely, mailing addresses.
  4. Linking to External Websites
    • PIXELWIX INC sites can contain links to external sites and social media pages, including those of photographers, artists, and other contributors. PIXELWIX INC does not assume responsibility and is not liable for your data privacy on any external sites. Please consult the privacy policy of the site/s.
  1. EEA Your personal data rights

Under the GDPR, residents and nationals of the EEA have the following data rights:

  • Right to be informed:You have a right to know what Personal Data we collect from you, how we collect it and what we use it for. You will find that information in this policy.
  • Right to request access:You have the right to request access to the Personal Data held about you, to obtain confirmation that it is being processed, and to obtain certain prescribed information about how we process it.
  • Right to object:applies to the processing of your Personal Data where it is based on Legitimate Interests and where your data is processed for direct marketing or processed for the purposes of collating statistical information. 
  • Right to restrict processing:or 'block' the use of your Personal Data, for instance where you believe your Personal Data is not accurate (until the accuracy can be verified).
  • Right to Erasure:The right to have your Personal Data erased, also known as the "right to be forgotten" enables you to request the deletion or removal of Personal Data where there is no compelling reason for its continued use. Requests for erasure may be refused in some circumstances, such as where the Personal Data must be retained to comply with a legal obligation or to exercise or defend legal claims.
  • Right to rectification:You have the right to request to have your Personal Data corrected if it is inaccurate and to have incomplete Personal Data completed in certain circumstances.
  • The right to data portabilityallows you to obtain and reuse your Personal Data for your own purposes across different services; to move copy or transfer your Personal Data easily from one environment to another in a safe and secure way without hindrance to usability.

You may exercise your rights in relation to automated decision making in circumstances which have a legal effect or otherwise significantly affects you. This right allows individuals in certain circumstances to access certain safeguards against the risk that a potentially damaging decision is taken solely without human intervention. In specific instances, you have the right to request human intervention and an explanation of the automated decision, and you may be able to challenge that decision.

If you are a resident or national of the European Economic Area (EEA) and would like to exercise your individual data subject access rights, please call contact us.

To make a data privacy related request, please call or email us

  1. California Personal Data rights

Under the California Consumer Protection Act, California residents have the following data rights:

  • Right to know about personal information collected, disclosed, or sold:You have the right to request a list of the categories of your personal information we have collected and used within the last 12 months. You are also entitled to receive a) information identifying all third-party companies to whom PIXELWIX INC may have disclosed, within the last 12 months, personal information pertaining to you and your family; and b) a description of the categories of personal information disclosed. You can also find a list of the categories of information we collect and disclose about you elsewhere in our privacy policy. To request a list of the information we collect about you, contact us. Once the request has been received, you may be asked to provide additional personal information for verification purposes, including your name, email address, telephone number, physical address and previous order history before your request can be accommodated. For requests involving specific pieces of information, we may also require you to sign a declaration under penalty of perjury that you are the consumer whose personal information is the subject of the request.
  • Right to request deletion of personal information: You have the right to request that we delete any personal information we have collected about you provided we do not need to retain the information for legitimate business or legal reasons. To request that your information be deleted from our system, please Contact us with your request. Once the request has been received, you may be asked to provide additional identifying information for verification purposes, including your name, email address, telephone number, physical address and previous order history before your request can be accommodated.
  • Right to opt-out of the sale of personal information:As a California resident, you have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information by a business to a third party. PIXELWIX INC does not sell customer information to third parties.
  • Right to non-discrimination for the exercise of your privacy rights: PIXELWIX INC respects and values the privacy rights of our consumers, and we do not discriminate against customers who exercise their privacy rights under California law or any other law.
  • Authorized Agent:As a California consumer, you have the right to have someone else make requests for you under the CCPA. For requests made by an authorized agent, we may require you to provide written proof of authorization and to verify your own identity directly with us (as described above).

For more general information on our privacy policies and business practices, please see the rest of our privacy policy or contact us

To make a data privacy related request, please contact us. Once the request has been received, you may be asked to provide additional personal information for verification purposes before your request can be accommodated.

  1. Legal basis for collecting and processing data

As part of our GDPR compliance program, we would like to inform our customers of the legal reasons for which we collect your Personal and Sensitive information. We collect and process your Personal Information for a range of different business and legal purposes. The following are details of how and according to which Legal Basis we use your Personal Information.

  1. Processing necessary to fulfill a sales order/contract and provision of services

We use your Personal Information to fulfill sales and provide you with our Services. This includes the following:

  • To manage your registration as a user on the PIXELWIX INC Platform. This helps us identify you as a Platform user, and offers you access to different functionalities and a better experience.
  • To complete business transactions and fulfill orders (online or in our store), including providing your Personal Information to our partners for shipping and tracking requirements.
  • To process payments. We do not store or capture any credit card information. This information is collected directly by our payment processing partners. Since this information is collected from our site and from you, our customer, we would like to inform you about its collection.
  • To provide you with the best quality of customer service via our chat, email and phone lines.
  • To provide you with services related to the warranty of your purchase, usually provided through our warranty partners or sometimes directly from the manufacturer of your purchased product.
  • To provide you with important information about your purchased product including any updates or other manufacturer notices.
  • To ask you to review your purchase, your experience on our Platform and review us as a company.
  • To update, confirm and inform you about events you may have registered for, held in our stores, event spaces or virtually on our websites.
  • To detect, prevent, mitigate and investigate fraud or other criminal or potentially prohibited activities.
  1. Processing necessary for us to comply with our legal obligations:

We may use your Personal Information to comply with our local laws and regulations, including:

  • To comply with all relevant tax and financial reporting requirements and regulations.
  • To comply with all legal proceedings.
  • To deal with requests from you to exercise your Data Subject access rights.
  • To process information regarding a crime or offence and support associated proceedings.
  • To monitor activities and safeguard your welfare on our Platform and premises.
  • To protect you, ourselves and our employees through appropriate legal action against third parties who have committed a criminal act or are in breach of their legal obligations.
  1. Processing based on our Legitimate Interests:

We may use your Personal Data to pursue our Legitimate Interests where your rights and freedoms do not outweigh those interests. We have implemented controls to balance our interests with your rights. Our use of your Personal Data for our Legitimate Interest includes:

  • Improving our services; for example, reviewing information associated with nonfunctioning pages or links, so that we can fix them and give you a frustration free experience on our Platform.
  • Personalizing, measuring and improving our advertising based on your activities on our Platform.
  • Contacting you via email, push notifications on your browser and mobile app, and by SMS/text message to offer you information about your purchased products, our products, sales, offers and services.
  • Measuring the performance of our marketing campaigns; for example, analyzing the open and click rates of an email campaign.
  • To serve you better, we may combine the information you provide to us online, in our superstore and through our catalogs to improve your overall shopping experience; for example, analyzing browsing behavior to create a better navigation menu so that you need less clicks to get to your product of choice.
  • To improve the content on our website; for example, we may use cookies to find out which parts of our site or our products are visited most often.
  • Contacting you by email, telephone or SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as push notifications etc., regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including Platform security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
  • To respond to your posts and comments and provide customer service on our Platform and other social media platforms, including, but not limited to, Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram.
  • Providing customer service to you via chat and email.
  • Measuring the performance of our customer service associates.
  • Verifying product and customer experience reviews left on the PIXELWIX INC website to provide a truthful assessment of our services and merchandise.
  • For the internal management and audit of business operations and financials.
  • Direct marketing, in which communication (by whatever means) of any advertising or marketing material is directed to individuals.
  • Where reasonably appropriate for the purposes of ensuring network and information security, i.e. the ability of a network or an information system to prevent accidental events or unlawful actions that compromise the confidentiality, integrity and availability of stored or transmitted personal data.

 

 

  1. How and when you can withdraw consent

Data Subjects who are residents and nationals of EEA region are covered by GDPR, and can withdraw consent from PIXELWIX INC at any time.

.

  1. Information Security and Training

We implement and maintain appropriate technical, and administrative security measures designed to safeguard your Personal Information against unauthorized access, destruction, loss, alteration, or misuse. We evaluate and update these measures on an ongoing basis and ensure reasonable security measures are deployed consistent with industry standards. However, no Personal Information system can be 100% secure, so we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your Personal Information.

We retain your Personal Information for as long as we have a relationship with you or for as long as legally required. When deciding how long to keep your Personal Information after our relationship with you has ended, we consider our legal and regulatory obligations and internal Personal Information management policies. For example, we may retain records to investigate or defend against potential legal claims or where required by law. Where we retain data, we do so in accordance with any limitation periods and records retention obligations that are imposed by applicable law.

Our employees are trained to understand and comply with these security measures and we communicate our Privacy Notice, practices and guidelines to our employees.

  1. PIXELWIX INC cookies

When you visit our Platform, we or our authorized service providers may use cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies for storing information to help provide you with a better, faster, and safer experience for advertising purposes.

  1. What is a Cookie

A Cookie is a small text file that a website stores on your PC, telephone or any other device, with information about your navigation on that website. Cookies are necessary to facilitate browsing and to make it more user-friendly. They do not damage your computer and are never used to store your sensitive Personal Information.

The purpose of using cookies is to improve your web browsing experience, enhance site security, and for marketing and promotional purposes. Cookies allow us to remember your preferences (like preferred language and country), estimate patterns of use, and provide improved search results. We also collect certain technical information from your computer, like your IP address and the address of a referring web site, if any. This information will allow us to enhance our site to match your preferences. This information is used only for the benefit of PIXELWIX INC, our authorized Partners and you, our customer.

You can visit our site without cookies if you choose to do so. However, please be aware that some features of the site may not function properly or may be slower if you refuse cookies. To visit our site without cookies, you can configure your web browser settings. Please check the browser's help menu to learn how to change your cookie preferences.

  1. Types of Cookies on our Platform

There are several types of cookies that we may use on our site. These are constantly changing while we monitor and upgrade our site.

  • First Party Cookies:These Cookies are set exclusively by us. We use both session and persistent Cookies.
  • Third Party Cookies:These Cookies are set by our service providers at our request while on our Platform. They may be Session or Persistent cookies. These are cookies that sit out on our Platform and are managed by third parties at our request, to provide services and improve the customer browsing experience. They may also be used to detect and prevent fraudulent activity. These cookies collect data about your activities while on our Platform and may be used to enhance the setting party's datasets. They can be used to serve advertising to you on our Platform and other websites.

We do not permit any third-party content on our Platform with the exception of our authorized service providers. If you have a concern about our, or our authorized third-party service providers Personal Data collection, please contact us

  1. Purposes for our Cookies:

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • Essential Website Operations:

these technologies are strictly necessary to provide you with services available on our Platform and to use its features, such as adding products to a cart, form submissions, video playback, etc. Turning these off would result in limited functionality being available on our Platform.

  • Performance and Functionality

these technologies are used to enhance the functionality of our Platform but are not critical to their use. We recommend you use them, since that would give you the best experience of our Platform.

  • Analytics:

these Cookies collect information that is used in aggregate form to help us understand how our websites are being used and to help us improve our Platform and provide you with a better experience.

  • Advertising:

these are technologies which help us make advertising messages more relevant to you. They collect behavioral information about your activities on our Platform and perform functions like preventing the same ad from continuously appearing, ensuring ads are properly displayed and, in some cases, relevant to your interests. These cookies may be used to serve ads for our products or products of third parties on our, or third party websites.

  1. Managing your Cookie consent and preferences

Should you wish to turn off all Cookies, you may do so in your browser's settings.

  1. Relationships and Sharing Information

PIXELWIX INC maintains special relationships with a select number of authorized business partners. For your security or benefit, we may share information about you and your transactions with other companies for many reasons, including verification, fraud prevention, government policy compliance, order fulfilment and warranty purposes. We also may be required to disclose an individual's Personal Information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements.

With your consent, PIXELWIX INC shares your information with our marketing partners who serve advertising, send emails and push notifications, and distribute catalogs on our behalf.

For more information about the companies with whom PIXELWIX INC shares customer information, please contact us using the details at the top of this policy.

  1. How We Protect Your Data

We implement and maintain appropriate technical, and administrative security measures designed to safeguard your Personal Information against unauthorized access, destruction, loss, alteration, or misuse. We evaluate and update these measures on an ongoing basis and ensure reasonable security measures are deployed consistent with industry standards. However, no Personal Information system can be 100% secure, so we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your Personal Information.

We retain your Personal Information for as long as we have a relationship with you or for as long as legally required. When deciding how long to keep your Personal Information after our relationship with you has ended, we consider our legal and regulatory obligations and internal Personal Information management policies. For example, we may retain records to investigate or defend against potential legal claims or where required by law. Where we retain data, we do so in accordance with any limitation periods and records retention obligations that are imposed by applicable law.

Our employees are trained to understand and comply with these security measures and we communicate our Privacy Notice, practices and guidelines to our employees.

  1. International Transfers of Information

While PIXELWIX INC has global reach offering products through our website, we do not transfer or store Personal Information across geographical borders, unless it is requested by you, required for the fulfillment of a sale, the provision of services, or requested by a governing authority.

  1. Privacy Shield Frameworks

PIXELWIX INC complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from European Union member countries, the United Kingdom and Switzerland to the United States in reliance on Privacy Shield. PIXELWIX INC has certified to the department of commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles with respect to such data. If there is any conflict between the policies in this privacy policy and data subject rights under the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification page, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

With respect to personal data received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Frameworks, PIXELWIX INC is subject to the regulatory enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission.

Pursuant to the Privacy Shield Frameworks, EU and Swiss individuals have the right to obtain our confirmation of whether we maintain personal information relating to you in the United States. Upon request, we will provide you with access to the personal information that we hold about you. You may also correct, amend, or delete the personal information we hold about you. An individual who seeks access to, or who seeks to correct, amend, or delete inaccurate data transferred to the United States under Privacy Shield, should direct their query here If requested to remove data, we will respond within a reasonable timeframe.

We will also provide an individual opt-out or opt-in choice before we share your data with third parties other than our agents, or before we use it for a purpose other than for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized. To request to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, please submit a written request here.

PIXELWIX INC's accountability for personal data that it receives in the United States under the Privacy Shield and subsequently transfers to a third party is described in the Privacy Shield Principles. In particular, PIXELWIX INC remains responsible and liable under the Privacy Shield Principles if third-party agents that it engages to process the personal data on its behalf do so in a manner inconsistent with the Principles, unless PIXELWIX INC proves that it is not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, PIXELWIX INC commits to resolving complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information transferred to the United States pursuant to Privacy Shield. European Union and Swiss individuals with Privacy Shield inquiries or complaints should first contact PIXELWIX INC at:

Pixelwix Inc

1324 Seven Springs Blvd #181

New Port Richey, FL 34655

 

PIXELWIX INC has further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the Privacy Shield Principles to an independent dispute resolution mechanism, the BBB EU PRIVACY SHIELD, operated by the Council of Better Business Bureaus. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed, please visit www.bbb.org/EU-privacy-shield/for-eu-consumers for more information and to file a complaint. This service is provided free of charge to you.

If your Privacy Shield complaint cannot be resolved through the above channels, under certain conditions, you may invoke binding arbitration for some residual claims not resolved by other redress mechanisms. See Privacy Shield Annex 1 at https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=ANNEX-I-introduction.

 

 

User Agreement & Disclaimer / Terms of Use

PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE.

Access to and use of this site are subject to the following terms and conditions and all applicable laws. Please review these terms and conditions on a periodic basis, as they are subject to modification, alteration, or update at any time and at the sole discretion of PIXELWIX INC. If you do not agree to any term or condition, you should not use this site.

  1. COPYRIGHT NOTICE:This World Wide Web site and all of its content, including but not limited to the text and images used herein and their arrangement, is copyright ©1997 - 2021 PIXELWIX INC .
  2. TRADEMARKS NOTICE:PIXELWIX INC, The Professional's Source and all other PIXELWIX INC names, businesses, and products referenced herein are trademarks or registered trademarks. All other products and company names referenced herein, if any, may be the trademarks of their respective owners. PIXELWIX INC does not authorize the use of any trade name, trademark, registered trademark, logo, or any copyrighted material referenced herein for any purpose whatsoever, including non-commercial applications.
  3. RESTRICTIONS ON USE:In consideration of being allowed to use the website, you agree that the following actions shall constitute a material breach:
  • Collecting information about the website or users of the website without our written consent;
  • Modifying, framing, rendering (or re-rendering), mirroring, truncating, injecting, filtering or changing any content or information contained in the website without our written consent.
  • Using any deep-link, page-scrape, robot, crawl, index, spider, click spam, macro programs, Internet agent, or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology which does the same things, to use, access, copy, acquire information, generate impressions or clicks, input information, store information, search, generate searches, or monitor the website or any portion thereof;
  • Accessing or using the site for competitive purposes or for commercial purposes other than the transaction of business with PIXELWIX INC.
  • Disguising the origin of information transmitted to, from, or through the website.
  • Impersonating another person;
  • Distributing viruses or other harmful computer code;
  • Allowing any other person or entity to impersonate you to access or use the website;
  • Using the website for any purpose in violation of local, state, national or international laws
  • Using the website in a way that is intended to harm, or a reasonable person would understand would likely result in harm, to the user or others
  • Circumventing any measures implemented by us aimed at preventing violations of the Terms of Use.
  1. THIRD PARTY SITES:PIXELWIX INC may from time to time provide links and pointers to internet sites maintained by third parties ("third party sites") and it may from time to time provide materials from third parties on this website. These third party sites and any third party materials are provided for your convenience only. PIXELWIX INC does not operate or control in any respect any information, products or services available on these third party sites and PIXELWIX INC is not responsible for their content. PIXELWIX INC makes no representations whatsoever concerning the content of these sites and the fact that PIXELWIX INC has provided a link to such sites is NOT an endorsement, authorization, sponsorship, or affiliation by PIXELWIX INC with respect to such sites, its services, the products displayed, its owners, or its providers. You access these sites at your own risk.For more details on data privacy and how your personal information might be collected, stored and used by PIXELWIX INC.
  2. DISCLAIMER:There are certain risks in using any information, software, or products found on the internet; PIXELWIX INC cautions you to make certain that you completely understand these risks before retrieving, using, relying upon, or purchasing anything via the internet.

Visitors to this website assume all responsibility and risk for the use of this website. Information published on this website is provided without charge as a convenience to visitors, to be used for informational purposes only. NOTHING IN THIS WEB SITE CONSTITUTES A RECOMMENDATION OR ENDORSEMENT OF ANY ITEM, PRODUCT OR BRAND.

ALTHOUGH REASONABLE CARE HAS BEEN TAKEN WITH REGARD TO THIS SITE'S CONTENT, PIXELWIX INC DOES NOT WARRANT OR REPRESENT THAT THIS SITE'S CONTENT IS ACCURATE, COMPLETE, OR UP TO DATE, NOR DOES IT WARRANT OR REPRESENT THAT ACCESS TO AND USE OF THIS SITE OR THE SERVER WHICH MAKES IT AVAILABLE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, ERROR-FREE, AND FREE OF COMPUTER VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. THE CONTENT OF THIS SITE MAY INCLUDE TECHNICAL INACCURACIES OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS FOR WHICH PIXELWIX INC ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY.

ALL OF THE MATERIALS PROVIDED HEREIN, INCLUDING ALL OF THE MATERIALS AVAILABLE ON THIRD PARTY SITES, ARE PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED.

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE PURSUANT TO APPLICABLE LAW, PIXELWIX INC DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.

  1. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY:PIXELWIX INC is not responsible for any infections, contaminations, delay in operation or transmission, line failure, errors, omissions, interruptions, or defects arising out of your use of this site or with respect to the material provided and/or contained on this site.

In no event shall PIXELWIX INC be liable for any special, direct, indirect, incidental, or consequential damages, or any other damages of any kind, resulting from whatever cause, including but not limited to loss of use, loss profits, or loss of data, whether in an action under theories of contract, negligence, strict liability, or otherwise, arising out of or in any way in connection with the use of or inability to use the information or materials on, or accessed through, the PIXELWIX INC Web Site.

Notwithstanding the above, in no event shall PIXELWIX INC's total liability to you for any and all claims, damages, losses and causes of action exceed the amounts paid to PIXELWIX INC by you in connection with the transaction claimed by you to give rise to your claim.

  1. COMMUNICATIONS AND SUBMISSIONS:By transmitting or posting any submissions to PIXELWIX INC or to this website you grant PIXELWIX INC and its affiliates a non-exclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable and fully sublicensable right to use the content of such submissions for any purpose, including, but not limited to, the rights to reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute and display such content throughout the world in any media. You also grant PIXELWIX INC and its affiliates and sublicensees the right, at their sole discretion without obligation to do so, to use the name that you submit in connection with such content. You further agree that the license granted herein includes all of the rights to use or authorize the use of any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such submissions for any purpose whatsoever, including, but not limited to, developing, manufacturing and marketing products or services incorporating such information.

You represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the content of your submissions; that the content is accurate; that use of the content you supply does not violate any terms of this User Agreement and will not cause injury to any person or entity; and that you will indemnify PIXELWIX INC or its affiliates for all claims resulting from content you supply. You agree that neither PIXELWIX INC nor its licensees will be liable to you for any use of any submission. PIXELWIX INC has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit or remove any activity or content.

You acknowledge and agree that you are solely responsible for any submissions you submit to PIXELWIX INC or this website and further agree that you, not PIXELWIX INC, have full responsibility for the content of any such submissions, including their legality, reliability and appropriateness.

  1. JURISDICTION AND CHOICE-OF-LAW:PIXELWIX INC operates this website from its offices located in Florida, in the United States of America. PIXELWIX INC makes no representations that the materials in this site are appropriate or available for use in other locations. Those who choose to access this website from other locations do so at their own risk and are responsible for compliance with any and all local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

This agreement, and any dispute, which arises from and out of this website, shall be construed with the laws of the state of Florida. Any legal action regarding this agreement or this website shall be brought only in either the state or federal courts located within the city of New Port Richey, Florida and by using this site you consent to personal jurisdiction within these courts.

  1. INQUIRIES:If you have any questions regarding any portion of this Agreement, or if you wish to inquire, regarding rights of use not explicitly granted herein, please direct questions via email
  2. TERMINATION:PIXELWIX INC or you may terminate this Agreement at any time. You may terminate this Agreement by destroying all materials obtained from this website. PIXELWIX INC may terminate this Agreement immediately without notice if, in its sole judgment, you breach any term or condition of this Agreement. Upon termination, you must destroy all materials obtained from this website.
  3. INTEGRATION:This agreement constitutes the entire Agreement between you and PIXELWIX INC and supersedes any prior oral or written arguments, understandings, or other communications between parties. This Agreement may not be modified except in writing signed by both you and an authorized signatory of PIXELWIX INC.
  4. International Shipping:Some manufacturers including Sony and Yamaha restrict us from selling some of their products outside the United States.
  5. OTHER:The headings in this agreement are for reference purposes only and have no legal effect. If any portion of this agreement is void or unenforceable in whole or in part, the remaining provisions of this agreement shall remain in effect.

One or more patents may apply to this web site, including without limitation: U.S. Patent Nos. 5,528,490; 5,761,649; and 6,029,142.

  1. EXPORT DISCLAIMER:Items we sell are subject to U.S.A. export control laws and regulations, including the Export Administration Regulations and the International Traffic in Arms Regulations, and may require a license or other authorization from the U.S. government to be exported from the United States. Without limitation, parties purchasing from PIXELWIX INC are solely responsible for determining applicable export licensing requirements and for obtaining any licenses or other authorizations from the appropriate agencies of the U.S. government that are necessary for exporting items from the United States, such as the U.S. Department of Commerce or the U.S. Department of State.



 

Version History: Version 1.0 Initial Agreement date: July 4, 2021

 

 

 

Create Website with flazio.com | Free and Easy Website Builder